Calendar

St Columba watto Calendar

January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

19/8/2019 - 22/8/2019 Stage 2 Drama Multiple Days PAC
Today Year 10-12 Open Girls 5-a-side Soccer Carnival All day Salisbury East High School
Today Year 4/5 SACPSSA Football Carnival All day Ridley Reserve
21/8/2019 Junior School: SCHOOL PHOTOS All day College Gymnasium
21/8/2019 COLLEGE TOUR 6:00pm to 7:00pm St Columba College
22/8/2019 Student Leadership Workshop All day St Peter's College
22/8/2019 Middle & Senior School: SCHOOL PHOTOS All day Auditorium
27/8/2019 College Council Meeting 6:00pm to 8:00pm St Columba College
27/8/2019 Volunteer Induction Session 6:00pm to 7:00pm Middle School Lecture Theatre

September

4/9/2019 Junior School: EXTRA-CURRICULAR PHOTOS All day College Gymnasium
4/9/2019 Stage 2 English Excursion: Jasper Jones All day Dunstan Playhouse
4/9/2019 Middle & Senior Schools 3-Way Learning Conversations 3:30pm to 7:00pm St Columba College
5/9/2019 Notification of Prefect speeches All day St Columba College
9/9/2019 End of writing Year 12 Leaver’s Statements All day St Columba College
11/9/2019 Prefect speeches Round 1 10:40am to 11:25am Auditorium
12/9/2019 Year 12 Ten Pin Bowling All day Salisbury Bowland
12/9/2019 ‘R U OK?’ Day All day St Columba College
13/9/2019 Junior School House Meeting All day PAC
16/9/2019 - 20/9/2019 Year 12 Trial Exams Multiple Days St Columba College
17/9/2019 Year 8-12 Girls Basketball Carnival All day Parafield Gardens Rec Centre
18/9/2019 Prefect speeches Round 1 10:40am to 11:25am Auditorium
20/9/2019 SACPSSA T-Ball Carnival All day Ridley Reserve
24/9/2019 College Council Meeting 6:00pm to 8:00pm St Columba College
25/9/2019 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Performance All day The Shedley Theatre
27/9/2019 World Mental Health Day Recognition All day St Columba College

September

October

14/10/2019 TERM 4 COMMENCES All day St Columba College
17/10/2019 Prefect speeches Round 2 10:45am to 11:15am Auditorium
21/10/2019 Year 12 Jumper Fittings All day St Columba College
21/10/2019 Nominations for Head Prefects All day St Columba College
22/10/2019 College Council Meeting 6:00pm to 8:00pm St Columba College
25/10/2019 Year 12 Breakfast 6:30am to 8:30am Auditorium, Middle School
25/10/2019 Year 12 Leavers’ Mass 9:00am to 11:00am Auditorium, Middle School
25/10/2019 Final Payment for 2020 Year 12 Jumpers (12 Noon) 11:00am to 12:00pm St Columba College
28/10/2019 Final Day for Applications for Head Prefects to HOSS All day St Columba College
29/10/2019 Year 8 Immunisations All day Middle School Auditorium
31/10/2019 Year 8/9 Boys Beach Soccer Carnival All day Mawson Lakes Beach Courts

November

1/11/2019 Year 8/9 Girls Beach Soccer Carnival All day Mawson Lakes Beach Courts
1/11/2019 All Saints Day All day St Columba College
4/11/2019 Interviews for Head Prefect All day St Columba College
4/11/2019 Stage 2 Biology Exam 9:00am to 10:00am St Columba College
4/11/2019 2020 Middle School Information Evening for new parents & students 6:30pm to 7:30pm Auditorium, Middle School
5/11/2019 Stage 2 Essential Mathematics Exam 9:00am to 11:00am St Columba College
5/11/2019 MSS House Captain Nominations 10:45am to 11:15am St Columba College
5/11/2019 Stage 2 Mathematical Methods Exam 1:30pm to 3:30pm St Columba College
6/11/2019 2020 Reception - New Students’ School Visit and Parent Morning Tea 9:00am to 10:00am Performing Arts Centre
6/11/2019 2020 Year 6 - Middle School Visit 9:00am to 10:00am Middle School
6/11/2019 Stage 2 Modern History Exam 1:30pm to 3:30pm St Columba College
7/11/2019 Stage 2 English Literacy Studies Exam 1:30pm to 3:30pm St Columba College
8/11/2019 Stage 2 General Mathematics Exam 9:00am to 11:00am St Columba College
8/11/2019 Stage 2 Tourism Exam 1:30pm to 3:00pm St Columba College
11/11/2019 Year 9 into 10 Transition Day All day St Columba College
11/11/2019 Stage 2 Physics Exam 1:30pm to 3:30pm St Columba College
12/11/2019 Year 4/5 SACPSSA Netball Carnival All day Argana Park, Elizabeth Downs
12/11/2019 Year 10 & 11 Reports Released All day St Columba College
12/11/2019 R-12 College Tour 6:00pm to 7:00pm St Columba College
13/11/2019 2020 Year 6 - Middle School Visit 9:00am to 11:00am Middle School
13/11/2019 2020 Reception - New Students’ School Visit and Parent Expo 9:00am to 11:00am Performing Arts Centre
13/11/2019 Stage 2 Chemistry Exam 1:30pm to 3:30pm St Columba College
14/11/2019 Year 8 Reflection Day 4:00pm to 5:00pm Auditorium, Middle School
15/11/2019 Year 5-7 SAPSASA Summer Carnival All day Argana Park, Elizabeth Downs
15/11/2019 Stage 2 Specialist Mathematics Exam 9:00am to 11:00am St Columba College
15/11/2019 Stage 2 Physical Education Exam 1:30pm to 3:30pm St Columba College
18/11/2019 - 22/11/2019 Year 9 Camp Multiple Days Hindmarsh Island
18/11/2019 - 22/11/2019 PE Week Multiple Days St Columba College
18/11/2019 Stage 2 Geography Exam 9:00am to 11:00am St Columba College
19/11/2019 Art & Technology Show 6:00pm to 7:00pm
20/11/2019 2020 Year 6 - Middle School Visit 9:00am to 12:00pm Middle School
20/11/2019 2020 Reception - New Students’ School Visit 9:00am to 12:00pm Performing Arts Centre
20/11/2019 Senior School Prayer & Presentation Evening 7:00pm to 10:00pm STARPLEX Gawler
22/11/2019 Last day of Semester 2 classes for Year 10 & 11 students All day St Columba College
25/11/2019 Year 10 & 11 Exams - Revision Day All day Auditorium, Middle School
26/11/2019 - 29/11/2019 Year 10 & 11 Exams Multiple Days Auditorium, Middle School
26/11/2019 College Council Meeting 6:00pm to 8:00pm St Columba College
29/11/2019 Year 12 Graduation Dinner 7:00pm to 10:30pm Adelaide Entertainment Centre

December

2/12/2019 Year 9 The Rite Journey Homecoming Ceremony 6:30pm to 7:30pm Auditorium, Middle School
3/12/2019 Leadership Day for 2019 Prefects All day St Columba College
4/12/2019 Junior School Prayer & Presentation Evening 7:00pm to 8:30pm STARPLEX Gawler
5/12/2019 Middle School Prayer & Presentation Assembly REHEARSAL 1:35pm to 3:15pm Auditorium, Middle School
6/12/2019 End of Term 4 for Reception to Year 9 students All day St Columba College
6/12/2019 Middle School Prayer & Presentation Assembly 9:00am to 11:00am Auditorium, Middle School